logo
GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
​GAIL GAON, DIBIYAPUR, AURAIYA (U.P.) - 206244
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Teaching Staff  
GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
  Teachers Name Designation Educational  Qualification
STAFF LIST - GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
       
S.No. Teachers Name Designation Educational  Qualification
Principal      
1 Mr Ashok Kumar Sharma Principal M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Vacational Staff:      
2 Mr. Ajai Kumar Tyagi PGT (Maths) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem. & Maths), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
3 Mr. Sushant Kumar PGT (Comp. Sci.) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem. & Maths), M. Sc. (Maths), PGDCA, B.Ed.
4 Mr. Rajeev Kumar PGT (Physics) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem. & Maths), M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed.
5 Mr. Ravi Shankar Gupta PGT (Biology) B.Sc. (Chem., Zoology & Botany), M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
6 Mrs. Seema Agrawal PGT (Chemistry) B.Sc. (Phy., Chem., Maths & Zoology), M.Sc., B.Ed.
7 Mr. Chittaranjan Biswal PGT (Commerce)   B.Com., M.Com., M.Phill., B.Ed., MBA-Fin.
8 Mr. Amit Dixit PGT (Economics) B.Com., M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed., PGDCA
9 Mrs. Arti Singh PGT (English) B.A. (Eng.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
10 Mrs. Sangeeta Agnihotri TGT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Hindi Lang., Sanskrit, Music-Vocal), B.A. (Geo., Eng. Lit., Pol.), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
11 Mr. Purushottam Datt Sharma TGT (Music) Sangeet Visharad (Vocal Classical), M.A. (Music)
12 Mr. Pankaj Dwivedi TGT (S.ST.) B.A. (Eco., Geo.), M. A. (Geo.), M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
13 Mr. Pandit Sudhakar Bhatt TGT (Sanskrit) B.A. (Sanskrit, Philliosphy), M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
14 Mr. Asad Alam TGT (PET) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Sociology, Pol. Sci., Eng.), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
15 Mr. Prem Prakash Singh TGT (Maths) B.Sc. (Maths & Phy.), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
16 Mr. Raghbendra Kumar Shukla TGT (English) B.A. (Eng. Lit., Eng. Lang., Pol. Sci.), M.A. (English Lit.), M. Phill (Eng.), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-2)
17 Mr. Himanshu Pathak TGT (Maths) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem., Maths), M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2) 
18 Mr. Prashant Kumar TGT (Sco. Sci.) B.A. Honours (History, Pol. Sci., Eng.), M.A. (History), M.A. (English),  B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
19 Ms Saumya Mishra TGT (Bio.) B.Sc. (Botany, Chem., Zoology), M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-2)
20 Ms Pragati Raizada TGT (Chem.) B.Sc. (Botany, Chem., Zoology), M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-2)
21 Mr. Nikhil Gera TGT (Physics) B.Sc. Honours (Physics), M.Sc. (Physics) (Specialization in Electronics), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
22 Mrs. Neeta Pauranick PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Eng. Lang., Eng. Lit., Geo., Sociology), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
23 Mr. Ravindra Kumar Arya PRT (Ddharm Shiksha) Acharya, M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.
24 Mr. Sushil Kumar Srivastava PRT (Science) B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology), M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
25 Mr. Mehtab Husain Ansari PRT (ART & Craft) B.F.A., Desktop Publishing Course
26 Mrs. Laxmi Jadon Librarian B.Sc. (Chem., Botany, Zology), M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Lib., D.C.A.
27 Mrs. Radha Shukla PRT (S.ST.) B.A. (History, Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed.
28 Mr. Matri Pran Bajpai PRT (Maths) B.Sc. (Maths & Phy.), B.Ed.
29 Mrs. Renu Dwivedi PRT B.Sc. (Zoology, Botany & Chem.), M.A., (Eng.), B.Ed.
30 Mr. Arvind Kumar Singh PRT (S.ST.) B.A. (Geo., Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (History), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
31 Mrs. Alka Misra PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Sanskrit, Psychology), M.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., Ph.D. (Acharya)
32 Ms. Hansini Paurush PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Sociology, Pol. Sci., Gen. Eng.), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., CTET (Level-1), CTET (Level-2)
33 Mrs. Sheerin Bano PRT (English) B.A. (Eng. Lang., Eco., Education, Socilogy), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-2)
34 Mrs. Vandana Dwivedi PRT (S.ST.) B.A. (Eng. Lit., Eco., Geo.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
35 Mrs. Neha Agarwal PRT(PET) B.A. (Eng. & Sociology), B.P.Ed.,  Dip. in Sports Coaching (Athletics)
36 Mrs. Ekjot Kaur  PRT (Maths) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem., Maths & Gen. Eng.), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed., CTET (Level-1)
37 Mrs. Shikha Mishra PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit. & Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), M. Phill. (Hindi Lang. Teaching), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2)
38 Mrs. Malabika Das PRT (Music & Dance) B.A. (Hist. & Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Music), Prabhakar (Dance & Kathak),  Vocal Visharad
39 Mrs. Sunita Bhatt PRT B.Sc. (Phy., Chem. & Maths), M.Sc.  (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed., UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2)
40 Mrs. Amita Dixit PRT B.Sc. (Phy., Chem. & Maths), M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., NTT, UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
41 Mrs. Reena Singh PRT B.Sc. (Botany & Chem.), M.Sc. (Organic Chem.), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-1)
42 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Sharma PRT B.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2), DCA, CTET (Level-2)
43 Mr. Ugale Vishnu Janrao PRT B.A. (Eng.), M.A. (Eng.) - Private, B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
44 Mrs. Manshi PRT B.Sc. (Phy., Chem. & Maths), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
45 Mrs. Bindu Manduri PRT  B.Sc. (Chem. & Botany), M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., PGDCA, UPTET (Level-1), CTET (Level-1), PDPET- Bridge Course (March, 19), CTET (Level-2), Uttrakahand TET (Level-1)
46 Mrs. Meenakshi Varshney PRT B.Sc. (Chem., Botany, Zoology), M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
47 Mrs. Neha Tomar PRT (Computer Science) - Contractual B.E. (Computer Science & Engg.), M. Tech. (Computer Science & Engg.)
48 Mrs. Mamta Kapoor Nursery Teacher B.A. (Eng. Lang., Psychology, Eng. Lit., Music-vocal), B.Ed. 
49 Mrs. Priti Misra Nursery Teacher B.A. (Eng. Lit., Sanskrit), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET (Level-1)
50 Mrs. Priti Shukla TGT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Sanskrit Lit., Sociology), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-2)
51 Mrs. Manvi Sharma Nursery Teacher - Contractual basis B. Com., MBA, NT Course, B.Ed., CTET (Level-1)
52 Mrs. Bhawna Chauhan Nursery Teacher - Contractual basis
B.A. (Foundation Course, Geo., Eco., Eng. Lit.), B.Ed., B.T.C., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-1)