logo
GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
​GAIL GAON, DIBIYAPUR, AURAIYA (U.P.) - 206244
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  
STAFF LIST - GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
       
S.No. Teachers Name Designation Educational  Qualification
Principal      
1 Shri Anand Swaroop Saraswat Principal B.Sc. (Hons.), B.Ed., M.A. (Eng), M.A. (Pub. Ad.)
Vacational Staff:      
2 Mr. Ajai Kumar Tyagi PGT (Maths) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
3 Mr. Sushant Kumar PGT (Comp. Sci.) M. Sc. (Maths), PGDCA, B.Ed.
4 Mr. Rajeev Kumar PGT (Physics) M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed.
5 Mr. Ravi Shankar Gupta PGT (Biology) M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
6 Mrs. Seema Agrawal PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc., B.Ed.
7 Mr. Chittaranjan Biswal PGT (Commerce)   M.Com., M.Phill., B.Ed., MBA-Fin.
8 Mr. Amit Dixit PGT (Economics) B.Com., M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA
9 Mrs. Meena Singh TGT (S.ST.) M.A., B.Ed.
10 Mrs. Sangeeta Agnihotri TGT (Hindi) M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
11 Mr. Purushottam Datt Sharma TGT (Music) M.A. (Music)
12 Mr. Pankaj Dwivedi TGT (S.ST.) M. A. (Geo.), M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
13 Mr. Pandit Sudhakar Bhatt TGT (Sanskrit) M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
14 Mrs. Arti Singh TGT (English) M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
15 Mr. Asad Alam TGT (PET) B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
16 Mr. Prem Prakash Singh TGT (Maths) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
17 Mrs. Sunaina Tyagi TGT (Maths) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., CTET
18 Mrs. Neeta Pauranick PRT (Hindi) M.A., B.Ed.
19 Mr. Ravindra Kumar Arya PRT (Ddharm Shiksha) Acharya, M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.
20 Mr. Sushil Kumar Srivastava PRT (Science) M.Sc., B.Ed.
21 Mr. Mehtab Husain Ansari PRT (ART & Craft) B.F.A.
22 Mrs. Radha Shukla PRT (S.ST.) M.A., B.Ed.
23 Mr. Matri Pran Bajpai PRT (Maths) B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
24 Mrs. Renu Dwivedi PRT B.Sc., M.A., (Eng.), B.Ed.
25 Mr. Arvind Kumar Singh PRT (S.ST.) M.A., B.Ed.
26 Mrs. Alka Misra PRT (Hindi) M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.
27 Ms. Hansini Paurush PRT (Hindi) M.A., B.Ed.
28 Mrs. Sheerin Bano PRT (English) M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
29 Mrs. Vandana Dwivedi PRT (S.ST.) M.A., B.Ed.
30 Mrs. Neha Agarwal PRT(PET) B.A., B.P.Ed., NIS Dip.
31 Mrs. Ekjot Kaur  PRT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.
32 Mrs. Shikha Mishra PRT (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), M. Phill., B.Ed.
33 Mrs. Malabika Das PRT (Music & Dance) M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Music), Prabhakar (Dance & Kathak),  Vocal Visharad
34 Mrs. Sunita Bhatt PRT M.Sc.  (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed.
35 Mrs. Amita Dixit PRT M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., NTT, UPTET, CTET
36 Mrs. Reena Singh PRT M.Sc. (Organic Chem.), B.Ed., UPTET
37 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Sharma PRT B.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., UPTET, DCA
38 Mr. Ugale Vishnu Janrao PRT B.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET
39 Mr. Raghbendra Kumar Shukla PRT M.A. (English), M. Phill (Eng.), B.Ed., UPTET
40 Mrs. Manshi PRT B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
41 Mrs. Malimi Pandey PRT M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed., CTET
42 Mrs. Bindu Manduri PRT  M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA, CTET
43 Mrs. Meenakshi Varshney PRT M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed., CTET, UPTET
44 Mrs. Mamta Kapoor Nursery Teacher B.A., B.Ed. 
45 Mrs. Priti Misra Nursery Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
46 Mrs. Ashima Buttar Nursery Teacher - Adhoc basis B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed., CTET
47 Mrs. Anchal Sethi Nursery Teacher - Adhoc basis B.A., M.A. (Eng. Lit.), B.Ed.
48 Mrs. Ritu Budhlakoti Nursery Teacher - Adhoc basis B.A., M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed., Uttrakhand TET, CTET