​GAIL GAON, DIBIYAPUR, AURAIYA (U.P.) - 206244

Affiliated to CBSE Delhi vide Affiliation No.2130336, School No. 70121
 
Teaching Staff  
GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
STAFF LIST - GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
       
S.No. Teachers Name Designation Educational  Qualification
Principal      
1 Mrs. Deepa Sharan Principal MCA, BEd.
Vacational Staff:      
2 Mr. A.K. Tyagi PGT (Maths) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem. & Maths), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
3 Mr. Rajeev Kumar PGT (Physics) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem. & Maths), M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed.
4 Mr. Ravi Shankar Gupta PGT (Biology) B.Sc. (Chem., Zoology & Botany), M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
5 Mrs. Seema Agrawal PGT (Chemistry) B.Sc. (Phy., Chem., Maths & Zoology), M.Sc., B.Ed.
6 Mr. Chittaranjan Biswal PGT (Commerce)   B.Com., M.Com., M.Phill., B.Ed., MBA-Fin.
7 Mr. Amit Dixit PGT (Economics) B.Com., M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed., PGDCA
8 Mrs. Arti Singh PGT (English) B.A. (Eng.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
9 Mrs. Sangeeta Agnihotri TGT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Hindi Lang., Sanskrit, Music-Vocal), B.A. (Geo., Eng. Lit., Pol.), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
10 Mr. Purushottam Datt Sharma TGT (Music) Sangeet Visharad (Vocal Classical), M.A. (Music)
11 Mr. Pankaj Dwivedi TGT (S.ST.) B.A. (Eco., Geo.), M. A. (Geo.), M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
12 Mr. Pandit Sudhakar Bhatt TGT (Sanskrit) B.A. (Sanskrit, Philliosphy), M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
13 Mr. Asad Alam TGT (PET) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Sociology, Pol. Sci., Eng.), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
14 Mr. Prem Prakash Singh TGT (Maths) B.Sc. (Maths & Phy.), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
15 Mr. Raghbendra Kumar Shukla TGT (English) B.A. (Eng. Lit., Eng. Lang., Pol. Sci.), M.A. (English Lit.), M. Phill (Eng.), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-2)
16 Mr. Himanshu Pathak TGT (Maths) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem., Maths), M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2) 
17 Mr. Prashant Kumar TGT (Sco. Sci.) B.A. Honours (History, Pol. Sci., Eng.), M.A. (History), M.A. (English),  B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
18 Ms Saumya Mishra TGT (Bio.) B.Sc. (Botany, Chem., Zoology), M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-2)
19 Ms Pragati Raizada TGT (Chem.) B.Sc. (Botany, Chem., Zoology), M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-2)
20 Mr. Nikhil Gera TGT (Physics) B.Sc. Honours (Physics), M.Sc. (Physics) (Specialization in Electronics), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
21 Mr. Ravindra Kumar Arya PRT (Ddharm Shiksha) Acharya, M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.
22 Mr. Sushil Kumar Srivastava PRT (Science) B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology), M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
23 Mr. Mehtab Husain Ansari PRT (ART & Craft) B.F.A., Desktop Publishing Course
24 Mrs. Laxmi Jadon Librarian B.Sc. (Chem., Botany, Zology), M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Lib., D.C.A.
25 Mrs. Radha Shukla PRT (S.ST.) B.A. (History, Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed.
26 Mr. Matri Pran Bajpai PRT (Maths) B.Sc. (Maths & Phy.), B.Ed.
27 Mrs. Renu Dwivedi PRT B.Sc. (Zoology, Botany & Chem.), M.A., (Eng.), B.Ed.
28 Mr. Arvind Kumar Singh PRT (S.ST.) B.A. (Geo., Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (History), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
29 Mrs. Alka Misra PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Sanskrit, Psychology), M.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., Ph.D. (Acharya)
30 Ms. Hansini Paurush PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit., Sociology, Pol. Sci., Gen. Eng.), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., CTET (Level-1), CTET (Level-2)
31 Mrs. Sheerin Bano PRT (English) B.A. (Eng. Lang., Eco., Education, Socilogy), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-2)
32 Mrs. Vandana Dwivedi PRT (S.ST.) B.A. (Eng. Lit., Eco., Geo.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2)
33 Mrs. Neha Agarwal PRT(PET) B.A. (Eng. & Sociology), B.P.Ed.,  Dip. in Sports Coaching (Athletics)
34 Mrs. Ekjot Kaur  PRT (Maths) B.Sc. (Phy. Chem., Maths & Gen. Eng.), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed., CTET (Level-1)
35 Mrs. Shikha Mishra PRT (Hindi) B.A. (Hindi Lit. & Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), M. Phill. (Hindi Lang. Teaching), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2)
36 Mrs. Malabika Das PRT (Music & Dance) B.A. (Hist. & Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A. (Music), Prabhakar (Dance & Kathak),  Vocal Visharad
37 Mrs. Sunita Bhatt PRT B.Sc. (Phy., Chem. & Maths), M.Sc.  (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed., UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2)
38 Mrs. Amita Dixit PRT B.Sc. (Phy., Chem. & Maths), M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., NTT, UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
39 Mrs. Reena Singh PRT B.Sc. (Botany & Chem.), M.Sc. (Organic Chem.), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-1)
40 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Sharma PRT B.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed., UPTET (Level-1), UPTET (Level-2), DCA, CTET (Level-2)
41 Mr. Ugale Vishnu Janrao PRT B.A. (Eng.), M.A. (Eng.) - Private, B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
42 Mrs. Bindu Manduri PRT  B.Sc. (Chem. & Botany), M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., PGDCA, UPTET (Level-1), CTET (Level-1), PDPET- Bridge Course (March, 19), CTET (Level-2), Uttrakahand TET (Level-1)
43 Mrs. Meenakshi Varshney PRT B.Sc. (Chem., Botany, Zoology), M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-2), CTET (Level-1)
44 Mrs. Manvi Sharma PRT  
45 Mrs. Isha Garg PRT  
46 Mrs. Mamta Kapoor Nursery Teacher B.A. (Eng. Lang., Psychology, Eng. Lit., Music-vocal), B.Ed. 
47 Mrs. Priti Misra Nursery Teacher B.A. (Eng. Lit., Sanskrit), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET (Level-1)
48 Mr. Amit Kumar PGT(CS ) Contractual basis Msc, BEd, PGDCA, Certified Microsoft Innovative Educator
49 Mrs. Priti Shukla TGT (Hindi) Contarcatual basis B.A. (Hindi Lit., Sanskrit Lit., Sociology), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., CTET (Level-2), UPTET (Level-2)
50 Mrs. Davneet Kaur Councelor ( Contractual basis)  
51 Mr. Shubham Verma

TGT(Mathematics) Contractual basis

 
52 Mr. Amit Sisodia PRT(CS) Contractual basis B.Tech(Information Technology),BEd, MA, CTET level 1 amd 2
53 Mrs. Pooja Singh PRT (Contractual Basis)  
54 Ms. Nitshi Azeem PRT  Ad-hoc basis  
55 Ms. Arti Singh Part Time Coach (Taekwando)  Ad-hoc basis  
56 Mrs Renu Kumari PRT- Ad-hoc basis  
57 Mr Balmukund Part Time Coach (Yoga) Ad-hoc basis  
     
       
     

 

Contact Us ↓
 


GAIL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
GAIL GAON, DIBIYAPUR, AURAIYA
UTTAR PRADESH - 206244
Phone : 05683 - 282212 (P&T) HBJ - 35250
E-Mail : principaldav@gmail.com
Website : gaildav.in

Location Map ↓